Special Education Staff

Special Education Staff

Special Education Staff Listing

ONEONTA CITY SCHOOLS SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

DISTRICT OFFICE

Staff

Tel #

Pamela Grimm

Director of Special Education

607-433-8225

Jane Pidgeon

Special Education Secretary – Preschool – CPSE

607-433-8225 x 1322

Charlotte Santamont

Special Education Secretary – CSE

607-433-8225 x 1323

Brenda Jump

Special Education Secretary – CSE

607-433-8225 x 1324

 

HIGH SCHOOL

staff

Tel #

Nichola Segal

School Counselor (A-G)

607-433-8243 x 2120

Zoe Noyes

School Counselor (H-O)

607-433-8243 x 2120

Kristopher Kaschak

School Counselor (P-Z) 

607-433-8243 x 2120

Jessica Ross

School Psychologist

607-433-8243 x 2234

Stephen Semple

Special Class Placement Teacher

607-433-8243

Megan Fulkerson 

Special Class Placement Teacher

607-433-8243

  Tina Smith
  Work-based Learning Teacher
  607-433-8243

Nicole Cotter

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8243

Carole Tryon

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher  9, 10

607-433-8243

Jennifer Porto

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8243

Nicole Gelbsman

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher 11, 12

607-433-8243

Will Neale

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher  9, 10

607-433-8243

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Staff

Tel #

Todd Scanlon

School Counselor (A-L) 

607-433-8262 x 3431

Ryan Mason

School Counselor (M-Z)

607-433-8262 x 3431

Diana Rutherford

School Psychologist

607-433-8262 x 3430 

Kim VelascoSpecial Class Placement 12:1:1607-433-8262

Julianne Grant

Special Class Placement 8:1:1 Teacher

607-433-8262

Frances Day

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8262 

Noah Bates

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8262

Deborah March

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher (7th grade)

607-433-8262

Gabe Lane

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher (8th grade)

607-433-8262

Kelly Maynard

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher/SCP (6th grade)

607-433-8262

Brandi Nissen

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher/SCP (6th grade)

607-433-8262

 

GREATER PLAINS

Staff

Tel #

Sarah Herger

School Counselor 

607-433-8272

Tricia Strachman

School Psychologist

607-433-8272

Jennifer Havens

Special Class Placement 12:1:1 (Intermediate)

607-433-8272

Heather Bouton
Special Class Placement 12:1:1 (Primary)
607-433-8272

Sarah Saggese

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher 3,4

607-433-8272

Kimberly Frazier

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher 1, 5

607-433-8272

Genna Farrell

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher K, 2

607-433-8272

 

VALLEYVIEW

staff

tel #

Kaitlyn Hoffman

School Counselor

607-433-8252

Kristin Szerszen

School Psychologist

607-433-8252

Catherine Gorman

Special Class Placement Teacher - Primary

607-433-8252

Tina Stanley

Special Class Placement Teacher – Intermediate

607-433-8252

Nancy Masucci

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher 1, 2

607-433-8252

Kirby Morenus
Resource Room/Consultant Teacher K, 3
607-433-8252

Cara Mussaw

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher 4,5

607-433-8252

 

RIVERSIDE

Staff

Tel #

Athena Leverock

School Counselor

607-433-8273

Sabrina Beckerink

School Psychologist

607-433-8273

Cara Caseman

Special Class Placement 8:1:1 Teacher 

607-433-8273

Katrina Havrish

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher 4, 5

607-433-8273

Stephanie Milligan

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher K, 1, 2

607-433-8273

Abigail Astor

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher 3, 4

607-433-8273

 
 
© 2022. Oneonta City School District. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website