Special Education Staff

Special Education Staff

Special Education Staff Listing

ONEONTA CITY SCHOOLS SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

DISTRICT OFFICE

Staff

Tel #

Tim Gracy

Director of Special Education

607-433-8225

Jane Pidgeon

Special Education Secretary – Preschool – CPSE

607-433-8225 x 1322

Charlotte Santamont

Special Education Secretary – CSE

607-433-8225 x 1323

Brenda Jump

Special Education Secretary – CSE

607-433-8225 x 1324

 

HIGH SCHOOL

staff

Tel #

Nichola Segal

Guidance Counselor (A-G)

607-433-8243 x 2120

Suzanne Garcia

Guidance Counselor (H-O)

607-433-8243 x 2120

Kristopher Kaschak

Guidance Counselor (P-Z)

607-433-8243 x 2120

Kristin Szerszen

School Psychologist

607-433-8243 x 2234

Bonnie Havens

Special Class Placement Teacher

607-433-8243

Sharon Sisson

Special Class Placement Teacher

607-433-8243

Megan Fulkerson 

Special Class Placement Teacher

607-433-8243

  Beth Spaulding
  Work-based Learning Teacher
  607-433-8243

Nicole Cotter

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8243

Carole Tryon

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8243

Jennifer Porto

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8243

Nicole Gelbsman

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher (11-12)

607-433-8243

Will Neale

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher (9-10)

607-433-8243

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Staff

Tel #

Todd Scanlon

Guidance Counselor (A-L)

607-433-8262 x 3431

Ryan Mason

Guidance Counselor (M-Z)

607-433-8262 x 3431

Diana Rutherford

School Psychologist (8th gr)  and 6th gr GP

607-433-8262 x 3430

Leigh Zimmerman

School Psychologist (7th gr)  and 6th gr VV

607-433-8262 x 3430

Gabe Lane

Special Class Placement 8:1:1 Teacher

607-433-8262

Donna Calhoun

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8262

Kevin Dorritie

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8262

Deborah March

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8262

Tina Smith

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8262

Kelly Maynard

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher/SCP (6th grade)

607-433-8262

Brandi Nissen

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher/SCP (6th grade)

607-433-8262

 

GREATER PLAINS

Staff

Tel #

Sarah Herger

Guidance Counselor

607-433-8272

Diana Rutherford

School Psychologist

607-433-8272

Amy Gerken

Special Class Placement 12:1:1 Teacher – Primary

607-433-8272

Kim Velasco

Special Class Placement 12:1:1 Teacher – Intermediate

607-433-8272

Kirby Morenus

Primary Communication Class 8:1:1 Teacher

607-433-8272

Frances Romano

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8272

Kimberly Frazier

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8272

Genna Farrell

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8272

 

VALLEYVIEW

staff

tel #

Kaitlyn Hoffman

Guidance Counselor

607-433-8252

Leigh Zimmerman

School Psychologist

607-433-8252

Catherine Gorman

Special Class Placement Teacher - Primary

607-433-8252

Tina Stanley

Special Class Placement Teacher – Intermediate

607-433-8252

Nancy Masucci

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8252

Cara Mussaw

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8252

 

RIVERSIDE

Staff

Tel #

Marissa Hoose

Guidance Counselor

607-433-8273

Sabrina Beckerink

School Psychologist

607-433-8273

Jessica Stanton

Special Class Placement 8:1:1 Teacher – Intermediate

607-433-8273

  Emily Wright
  Special Class Placement 8:1:1 Teacher -       Primary
  607-433-8273

Lisa Giovagnoli

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8273

Stephanie Milligan

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8273

Kimberly Bode

Resource Room/Consultant Teacher

607-433-8273

 
 
© 2018. Oneonta City School District. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website