OHS Staff

OHS Staff

English Language Arts Department

Name/Title
Email
Brockway, Melissa
English Teacher
Fronckowiak, Brian
English Teacher
Grygiel, Michelle
English Teacher
Hecox, Nicole
English Teacher
Lutsic, Lisa
English Teacher

Guidance Department

Name/Title
Email
Kaschak, Kristoper
School Counselor
Noyes, Zoe
School Counselor
Segal, Nichola
School Counselor
Thompson, Brianne
Guidance Secretary

Health Services

Name/Title
Email
Foster, Flannery
Social Worker
Gracy, Wanda
Secretary
Terry, Michelle
School Nurse

Main Office

Name/Title
Email
Deleski, Cathleen
Secretary
Eastman, Kimberly
Secretary
Losie, Abby
Vice Principal
Stevens, Kevin
HS Principal

Math Department

Name/Title
Email
Miller, Jean
Math Teacher
Pierce, Carol
Math Teacher
Rossi, Anna
Math Teacher
Rossi, Michelle
Math Teacher
Sitts, Jennifer
Math Teacher
Smithling, Mark
Math Teacher

Science Department

Name/Title
Email
Beagle, Karen
Science Teacher-Biology
Cotter, A. Brady
Science Teacher-Earth Science
Dunham, Deanna
Science Teacher-Chemistry
Ferrara, Lee
Science Teacher-Earth Science
Gelbsman, Melinda
Science Teacher-Biology
Halaquist, Torri
Science Teacher - Physics
Koehn, David
Science Teacher-Chemistry
Uhlig, Drew
Science Teacher-Biology
Vagliardo, Michael
Science Teacher-Biology

Social Studies Department

Name/Title
Email
Beal, Sarah
Social Studies Teacher
Hecox, Allan
Social Studies Teacher
Lynch, Catherine
Social Studies Teacher
Mackey, Gerald
Social Studies Teacher
Moussa, George
Social Studies Teacher

Special Education Department

Name/Title
Email
Cotter, Nicole
Special Education Teacher
Fulkerson, Megan
Special Education Teacher
Gelbsman, Nicole
Special Education Teacher
Neale, William
Special Education Teacher
Porto, Jennifer
Special Education Teacher
Semple, Stephen
Special Education Teacher
Ross, Jessica
Psychologist
Tryon, Carole
Special Education Teacher

Special Area Teachers

Name/Title
Email
Brockway, Randy
Physical Education Teacher
Depauw, Michael
Music Teacher
Talbert, Katie
Physical Education Teacher/Athletic Director
Furnari, Abbe
Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Harrison, Mary
Business Teacher
Kittisou, Laura
Art Teacher
Patry, Teresa
Art Teacher
Segal, Gary
Technology Teacher
Stalder, Mary
Library Media Specialist
Stanley, Renee
Health Teacher
Valk, Kaleb
Physical Education Teacher

Support Staff

Name/Title
Email
Hammond-Moore, Suzanne
LTA
Kozak, Stephanie
LTA
Loucks, Wendy
LTA
Mallon, June
LTA
Meador, Susan
LTA
Puylara, Patricia
LTA
Reeves, Stephanie
LTA
Rotolo, Cheryl
LTA
Tavarone, Kelly
LTA

World Language Department

Name/Title
Email
Ashforth, Jennifer
World Languages
Harter, Wesley
World Languages
Labroo, Janis
World Languages
Orlowski, Phyllis
World Languages
Roefs, Justine
World Languages
© 2022. Oneonta City School District. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website